THE POMERANIAN CLUB OF SOUTH WALES                        

Click here to edit subtitle

OPEN SHOW MARCH 2018 : RESULTS

JUDGE: ASHLIE PIKE (BREEZELYN)


BIS,BD: CH. KAMIS MYSTICAL LEGEND OF BROOKLYN AT ALTINA (IMP RUS) JW.SHCM

RBIS, BB: KLASSNA JUST LIKE A DREAM FOR BILIJEES

BPIS, BPB: ASLAN POMS HOLLYWOOD BOULEVARD FOR JESSIEBETHS

RBPIS, BPD: BAROMAR DUBONET AT ALTINA

BVIS: VILLENELLE CLOCK WORK ORANGE FOR BILIJEES


Class 1 Veteran Dog) no entries


CLASS 2 MPD 3 (2 Abs)

1 Baromar Dubonet at Altina (C.D. Holman)


CLASS 3 PD 3 (1 Abs)

1. Oliver for Jessiebeths (K. Coombs)

2. Altina's Manhattan ( Imp UKR)  (C.D. Holman)


CLASS 4 JD 3 (1Abs)

1. Sixth Sense Hankey Bannister By Klassna (Imp UKR)  (E.Chilton & N. Davey)

2. Altina's Manhattan (Imp UKR)


CLASS 5 YD 4 (2Abs)

1. Kamis Tin Tin At Altina (Imp RUS) JW   (T.K. Berrington)

2. Rostellar Ace of Diamonds (R, Niven Lewis)


CLASS 6 PGD 3

1. Altina's Brooklyn At Sarasate (T.K. Berrington)

2. Toybox Lucifer Among  Sharhazlah (Mr. C. & Misses M & M Hills)

3. Klassna First Prime (D.N. & M.E. Purcell)


CLASS 7 LD 2

1. Billijees Razomatazz (Miss P. Allum)

2. Senator's Chertovoj Borody (Mrs. Clark)


CLASS 8 OD 3 (1Abs)

1 Trenarwyn Chariot of Fire (C.M. & M.W. Odd).

2. CH. Misteriya Del Osto Orion At Altina JW (Imp Rus)  (C.D. Holman & K. Roberts)


CLASS 9 SBD 2 (1 Abs, 1 Wd)


CLASS 10 SOSD 2 (1 Abs)

1. CH. Kamis Mystical Legend Of Brooklyn At Altina (Imp RUS) JW, ShCM ( C.D. Holman)


BEST DOG : Ch. Kamis Mystical Legend of Brooklyn At Altina (Imp Rus) JW, ShCM.

RES BEST DOG: Trenarwyn Chariot of Fire

BEST PUPPY DOG : Baromar Dubonet At Altina


CLASS 11 VB 2 (1 ABS)

1. Villenelle Clockwork Orange For Bilijees (P. Allum)


CLASS 12 MPB 6 (4 ABS)

1. Aslan Poms Hollywood Boulevard For Jessiebeths  (K. Coombs)

2. Scarlett Sunrise (J. Knott)


CLASS 13  PB 6 (1ABS)3

1. Klassna I Love Lexi Travillon (Mr. & Mrs T. Killick)

2. Rostellar My Cherie Amour (R. Niven- Lewis)

3. The Great Gigi (Minas Mina)

4. Sweet Loliats For Jessiebeths (K Coombs)


CLASS 14 JB 6 (2ABS)

1. Klassna Just Like A Dream For Bilijees ( W & J R Stone & Mrs. C. Lewis)

2. Newking Crystal Biss Karmen (E. Chilton & N. Davey)

3. Rose Cut Diamond At Aacharmoe ( M. Dixon & C. Hardwick)

4. Bilijees Heart Beat (TAF)  (CM & MW Odd)


CLASS 15 YB 7 (3 ABS)

1. Klassna Hot Story At Travillon (Mr. & Mrs. T. Killick)

2. Maid Of Starlight (J. Knott)

3. Vivica Fox At Toybox (Miss M. Hills & Miss E. Smail)

4. Newking Crystal Biss Karmen


CLASS 16 PGB 4 (2ABS)

1. Foxhue Mystic Angel (J. Knott)

2. Kamis Undina At Altina (Imp RUS)  R. Niven-Lewis)


CLASS 17 LB 3 (!ABS)

1. Linkie's Daisy Duke (L. Robinson)

2. Altina's Main In Essex At Aacharmoe  (M. Dixon & C. Hardwick)


CLASS 18 OB 5 (3 ABS)

1. Pommhaven's Gotta Have A Dream At Klassna (Imp CAN)  (N> Davey)

2. Bowlou Pie In The Sky (L. Elliston)


CLASS 19  SBB 6(4 ABS)

1. Aslan Poms Hollywood Boulevard For Jessiebeths

2. Sweet LoliatsFor Jessiebeths


CLASS 20 SO BB 2 (1ABS)

1. Linkie's Daisy Duke.


BB: Klassna Just Like A Dream For Bilijees

RBB: Aslan Poms Hollywood Boulevard For Jessiebeths

BPB: Aslan Poms Hollywood Boulevard For Jessiebeths

BVB Villenelle Clockwork Orange For Bilijees


BIS: CH Kamis Mystical Legend Of Brooklyn At Altina (Imp Rus) JW ChCM.

RBIS : Klassna just Like A Dream For Bilijees

BPIS: Aslan Poms Hollywood Boulevard For Jessiebeths

RBPIS: Baromar Dubonet At Altina

BVIS: Villenelle Cloickwork Orange For Bilijees


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------